2020 Virtual Annual Conference Giveaway Winners

Attention Gift Card Winners: Amazon gift cards will be emailed each week on Fridays. If you won a gift card and do not receive it by 5:00pm Friday, please email Linda Cook at lcook@putnamcountyga.us.

Attention Keynote Speaker Book Winners:
Your book will be mailed to the address used for your conference registration within 2-3 weeks.

Amazon Gift Card Winners: Week One (October 5 – 9, 2020)

Unless otherwise specified below, gift cards are in the amount of $25.
Monday, 10/5 Tuesday, 10/6 Wednesday, 10/7 Thursday, 10/8 Friday, 10/9
Laura Brock, Fayette County Board of Commissioners Tammy Washington, City of Decatur Barbara Vargo, Putnam County Marian Blackstock, Gwinnett County Fire & Emergency Services Shawn Mitchell, City of Alpharetta
Dawn Goins, City of Hogansville Lee Siefert, City of Centerville Kevin Bush, City of Carrolton Lee Ann Barlett, Fayette County Government James Elrod,
City of Commerce ($50)
Susan Van Nus, City of Suwanee ($50) Tina Wetherford, City of Winder Michelle Everett, Etowah Water & Sewer Authority Michelle Collings,
City of Villa Rica
Karen Thompson, Columbus Consolidated Government Sharleen Ayers, City of Royston Hope Weeks, Jackson County Water & Sewage Authority Dawn Goins, City of Hogansville
Neena Smith, Gwinnett County Sheriff's Office Susan Van Nus, City of Suwanee Anna Payne, Gwinnett County Government ($50) Aleksandar Dimov, City of Brookhaven
Regina Gailey, Banks County William Stephens, DeKalb County School District ($50) James Elrod,
City of Commerce ($50)
Anna Payne, Gwinnett County Government ($50)
Becky Bohannon, City of Toccoa Kim Dockery, City of Saint Marys ($50) Ray Turner, Fulton County Government James Delano, City of LaGrange ($50)
Karla Flanagan, Gwinnett County Government (Sheriff’s Office) Karla Flanagan, Gwinnett County Government (Sheriff’s Office) Dorothy Moulder, City of Gainesville

Keynote Speaker Book Winners: Wednesday, 10/7 & Friday, 10/9

Denise Stiles,
City of Covington
Estelle Brown, Chatham County Commissioners Tara Burnsed, Chatham County Sheriff's Office Linda Nabers, City of Dunwoody Susan Paul, Gwinnett County Government
Carol Roberts, Catoosa County Government Anica Golding,
Fulton County Schools
Denise Stiles, City of Covington Karen Thompson, Columbus Consolidated Government Karin Larson, City of Statesboro
Cynthia Miller,
Putnam County
Christina Ortiz, City of Griffin Alecia Searcy, Carroll County Karla Flanagan, Gwinnett County Government (Sheriff’s Office) Natalie Booth, Hall County Government
Amazon Gift Card Winners: Week Two (October 12 – 16, 2020)
Unless otherwise specified below, gift cards are in the amount of $25.
Monday, 10/12 Tuesday, 10/13 Wednesday, 10/14 Thursday, 10/15 Friday, 10/16
Laura Brock, Fayette County Board of Education Angelique McDonald, City of Dahlonega John Redmond, Columbus Consolidated Government Kari Peters, Walton County Lindy Tisdel, City of Acworth
Luis Flores, City of Dalton Chiquita Danzy, City of Milledgeville Felecia Heath, DeKalb County School District Derrick Brown, City of Albany Melva Sharpe, Chatham County BOC
Denise Stiles,
City of Covington
Melody Marlowe, City of Dahlonega Amanda Storey, District 4 Public Health Kevin Bush,
City of Carrollton
Kimberly Wells,
DeKalb County
Deidre Diggs, Gwinnett County Government Aleksandar Dimov, City of Brookhaven Matthew Justus, Athens-Clarke Co. Gov't
Amazon Gift Card Winners: Week Three (October 19 – 23, 2020)
Unless otherwise specified below, gift cards are in the amount of $25.
Monday, 10/19 Tuesday, 10/20 Wednesday, 10/21 Thursday, 10/22 Friday, 10/23
Donna England, City of Ball Ground Amanda Carmichael, City of Griffin Laurie Puckett, Gwinnett County Government Shawn Mitchell, City of Alpharetta Douglas Moses, Mauldin & Jenkins
Suzanne Hatfield, Fulton County Schools James Delano, City of LaGrange Sean Holden, Athens Clarke County Linda Cramer, Chatham County Shawn Mitchell, City of Alpharetta
Susie Gass, Floyd County Board of Commissioners Sabrinna McTier, Fulton County Government Laura Glenn, Public Trust Advisors Christine Ortiz, City of Griffin
Tammie Haire,
City of Thomson
Dawn Goins, City of Hogansville Kevin Bush,
City of Carrollton
Karine Brooms, JAT Consulting Services
Sabrina Tippett, Chatham County Sheriff's Office Jose Perez, City of Lawrenceville
Lee Siefert, City of Centerville

Amazon Gift Card Winners: Week Four (October 26 – 30, 2020)
Unless otherwise specified below, gift cards are in the amount of $25.

Monday, 10/26 Tuesday, 10/27 Wednesday, 10/28 Thursday, 10/29 Friday, 10/30
William Stephens, DeKalb County School District William Stephens, DeKalb County School District Karin Larson, City of Statesboro Sherry Scruggs, Georgia Bankers Association Karla Flanagan, Gwinnett County Government
Jessie Fulks, Gwinnett County Public Library Derrick Brown, City of Albany Sabrinna McTier, Fulton County Government Karin Larson, City of Statesboro James Delano, City of LaGrange
Karin Larson, City of Statesboro Alecia Searcy, Carroll County Sabrinna McTier, Fulton County Government Melody Marlowe, City of Dahlonega
Michael Eaton, City of Albany Connie Powell, Chatham County Board of Commissioners Karla Flanagan, Gwinnett County Government Juli Deiters, Gwinnett County Water Resources
Michael Eaton, City of Albany Glenda Worsham, City of Climax
Thank you for participating in our games & giveaways!